Election Summary Report
Grand Traverse County, MI
2012 General Election
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
OFFICIAL RESULTS
*Some races are multi-county*

11/15/12
16:03:39

Registered Voters 69543 - Cards Cast 48413 69.62%Num. Report Precinct 36 - Num. Reporting 36 100.00%

Straight Party
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 20138

REPUBLICAN REP 12697 63.05%
DEMOCRATIC DEM 7091 35.21%
LIBERTARIAN LIB 153 0.76%
US TAXPAYERS UST 57 0.28%
GREEN GRN 103 0.51%
NATURAL LAW NLP 37 0.18%

President-Vice President
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 48197

Romney/Ryan REP 26534 55.05%
Obama/Biden DEM 20875 43.31%
Goode/Clymer UST 145 0.30%
Stein/Honkala GRN 302 0.63%
Anderson/Rodriguez NLP 47 0.10%
Stewart Alexander 0 0.00%
Tom Hoefling 0 0.00%
Gary Johnson 96 0.20%
Jerry White 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 198 0.41%

US Senator
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 47328

Pete Hoekstra REP 23487 49.63%
Debbie Stabenow DEM 22158 46.82%
Scotty Boman LIB 878 1.86%
Richard A. Matkin UST 213 0.45%
Harley Mikkelson GRN 446 0.94%
John D. Litle NLP 107 0.23%
Amitabh (Amit) Ghosh 0 0.00%
Daniel E. Holloway 0 0.00%
Katherine Houston 0 0.00%
Raymond T. O'Donnell 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 39 0.08%

D1 Rep in Congress
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 46805

Dan Benishek REP 24009 51.30%
Gary McDowell DEM 20516 43.83%
Emily Salvette LIB 1520 3.25%
Ellis Boal GRN 703 1.50%
Write-in Votes 57 0.12%

D104 Representative
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 46255

Wayne A. Schmidt REP 26042 56.30%
Betsy Coffia DEM 20049 43.34%
Write-in Votes 164 0.35%

State Board of Education
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 80591

Todd A. Courser REP 21727 26.96%
Melanie A. Kurdys REP 21974 27.27%
Michelle Fecteau DEM 16447 20.41%
Lupe Ramos-Montigny DEM 13614 16.89%
Andy LeCureaux LIB 1662 2.06%
Karen Adams UST 1598 1.98%
Gail M. Graeser UST 767 0.95%
Candace R. Caveny GRN 1702 2.11%
Dwain Reynolds III GRN 960 1.19%
Write-in Votes 140 0.17%

U of Mich Regent
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 78931

Dan Horning REP 21226 26.89%
Robert Steele REP 21266 26.94%
Mark Bernstein DEM 15742 19.94%
Shauna Ryder Diggs DEM 14536 18.42%
James Lewis Hudler LIB 1161 1.47%
Gregory S. Stempfle LIB 1029 1.30%
Joe Sanger UST 898 1.14%
Gerald T. Van Sickle UST 655 0.83%
Eric Borregard GRN 1355 1.72%
Nikki Mattson NLP 905 1.15%
Write-in Votes 158 0.20%

Mich State Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 78046

Melanie Foster REP 22874 29.31%
Jeff Sakwa REP 20443 26.19%
Joel Ferguson DEM 15752 20.18%
Brian Mosallam DEM 13583 17.40%
Michael H. Miller LIB 1719 2.20%
Bill Mohr II UST 1017 1.30%
Stephen J. Young UST 988 1.27%
Lloyd Clarke GRN 1516 1.94%
Write-in Votes 154 0.20%

Wayne State Governor
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 76035

Michael J. Busuito REP 21511 28.29%
Satish B. Jasti REP 19486 25.63%
S Hughes O Brien DEM 16104 21.18%
Kim Trent DEM 14065 18.50%
Robert Gale UST 1169 1.54%
Marc J. Sosnowski UST 868 1.14%
Margaret Guttshall GRN 1559 2.05%
Latham Redding GRN 1120 1.47%
Write-in Votes 153 0.20%

Prosecuting Attorney
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 31870

Bob Cooney REP 31238 98.02%
Write-in Votes 632 1.98%

County Sheriff
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 46040

Tom Bensley REP 27938 60.68%
Joe McCarthy DEM 17817 38.70%
Kevin Sandvig 106 0.23%
Write-in Votes 179 0.39%

County Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 33103

Bonnie Scheele REP 32532 98.28%
Write-in Votes 571 1.72%

County Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 32691

Heidi Scheppe REP 32156 98.36%
Write-in Votes 535 1.64%

Register of Deeds
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 32520

Peggy Haines REP 31998 98.39%
Write-in Votes 522 1.61%

Drain Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 32033

Kevin McElyea REP 31411 98.06%
Scott G. Johnson 7 0.02%
Write-in Votes 615 1.92%

County Surveyor
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 32025

Robert F. Mitchell REP 31497 98.35%
Write-in Votes 528 1.65%

D1 Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Total Votes 7622

Dan Lathrop REP 3949 51.81%
Ross Richardson DEM 3627 47.59%
Write-in Votes 46 0.60%

D2 Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Total Votes 5344

Christine Maxbauer REP 3496 65.42%
Tom Mair GRN 1810 33.87%
Write-in Votes 38 0.71%

D3 Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Total Votes 5567

Herbert Lemcool REP 4266 76.63%
Josef Connolly GRN 1273 22.87%
Write-in Votes 28 0.50%

D4 Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Total Votes 6496

Addison Wheelock, Jr REP 3768 58.00%
Chandra M. Ross DEM 2709 41.70%
Write-in Votes 19 0.29%

D5 Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Total Votes 3883

Richard F. Thomas REP 3800 97.86%
Write-in Votes 83 2.14%

D6 Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Total Votes 4905

Larry C. Inman REP 4837 98.61%
Write-in Votes 68 1.39%

D7 Commissioner
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Total Votes 4443

Charlie Renny REP 4370 98.36%
Write-in Votes 73 1.64%

Acme Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 1945

Jay B. Zollinger REP 1914 98.41%
Write-in Votes 31 1.59%

Acme Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 1953

Christine Bassett REP 1931 98.87%
Write-in Votes 22 1.13%

Acme Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 1921

Connie J. Collett REP 1888 98.28%
Write-in Votes 33 1.72%

Acme Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 7101

Amy Jenema REP 1815 25.56%
Gordon La Pointe REP 1720 24.22%
Paul Scott REP 1749 24.63%
Douglas White REP 1740 24.50%
Write-in Votes 77 1.08%

Blair Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Total Votes 2587

Patrick R. Pahl REP 2501 96.68%
Write-in Votes 86 3.32%

Blair Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Total Votes 3268

Lynette Wolfgang REP 1936 59.24%
Mary Ellen Bristol DEM 1308 40.02%
Write-in Votes 24 0.73%

Blair Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Total Votes 2540

Brenda DeKuiper REP 2475 97.44%
Write-in Votes 65 2.56%

Blair Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Total Votes 9806

Stacey E. Clous REP 2048 20.89%
Larry B. Fleis REP 1937 19.75%
Michael J. Rademaker REP 1810 18.46%
Roger E. Zeits REP 1890 19.27%
Betty A. Tharp DEM 1401 14.29%
Arthur Gindin 687 7.01%
Write-in Votes 33 0.34%

East Bay Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Total Votes 4332

Glen K. Lile REP 4223 97.48%
Write-in Votes 109 2.52%

East Bay Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Total Votes 4416

Susanne M. Courtade REP 4364 98.82%
Write-in Votes 52 1.18%

East Bay Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Total Votes 5656

Tracey Bartlett REP 3766 66.58%
Levi Moore DEM 1868 33.03%
Write-in Votes 22 0.39%

East Bay Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Total Votes 14653

Matthew Courtade REP 3812 26.02%
Beth Friend REP 3795 25.90%
Craig Goodrich REP 3466 23.65%
Bryan K. Marrow REP 3487 23.80%
Write-in Votes 93 0.63%

East Bay Twp Park
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Total Votes 10567

Leslie Couturier REP 3950 37.38%
Edith Gibbs REP 3250 30.76%
Jeri LeRoi REP 3154 29.85%
Jeffery J. Brown 12 0.11%
Andrew S. Johnson 13 0.12%
LeRoy T. Strait, Jr. 25 0.24%
Mindy Walters 6 0.06%
Write-in Votes 157 1.49%

Fife Lake Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 738

Linda K. Forwerck REP 426 57.72%
Joseph D. Jones DEM 310 42.01%
Write-in Votes 2 0.27%

Fife Lake Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 578

Judith Houts REP 568 98.27%
Write-in Votes 10 1.73%

Fife Lake Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 584

Cathy L. Sorrow REP 572 97.95%
Write-in Votes 12 2.05%

Fife Lake Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1179

Joanne L. Ogur REP 408 34.61%
Lori Ann Rognlie REP 431 36.56%
Elizabeth Ingersoll DEM 339 28.75%
Write-in Votes 1 0.08%

Garfield Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Total Votes 5859

Chuck Korn REP 5749 98.12%
Write-in Votes 110 1.88%

Garfield Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Total Votes 5955

Kay Schumacher REP 5865 98.49%
Write-in Votes 90 1.51%

Garfield Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Total Votes 5830

Jeane Blood REP 5740 98.46%
Write-in Votes 90 1.54%

Garfield Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Total Votes 19790

Molly Agostinelli REP 5037 25.45%
Robert Featherstone REP 4878 24.65%
Denise Schmuckal REP 4884 24.68%
Kathryn Wilson REP 4817 24.34%
Write-in Votes 174 0.88%

Grant Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 448

Douglas E. Moyer REP 440 98.21%
Write-in Votes 8 1.79%

Grant Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 440

Nancy Morairty REP 435 98.86%
Write-in Votes 5 1.14%

Grant Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 439

Lori Kolbusz REP 434 98.86%
Write-in Votes 5 1.14%

Grant Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 799

Crystal Breithaupt REP 397 49.69%
Jan M. Malik REP 399 49.94%
Write-in Votes 3 0.38%

Green Lk Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 2311

Paul Biondo REP 2075 89.79%
Andy Marek 176 7.62%
Write-in Votes 60 2.60%

Green Lk Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 2234

Rita Dinger REP 2188 97.94%
Write-in Votes 46 2.06%

Green Lk Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 2225

Sue Schroeter REP 2187 98.29%
Write-in Votes 38 1.71%

Green Lk Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 7093

David Bieganowski REP 1749 24.66%
Pat McDonald REP 1801 25.39%
Marvin D. Radtke Jr REP 1738 24.50%
Sherry Lee West REP 1736 24.47%
Write-in Votes 69 0.97%

Long Lake Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 3774

Karen J. Rosa REP 3718 98.52%
Write-in Votes 56 1.48%

Long Lake Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 3732

Carol A. Hoffman REP 3678 98.55%
Write-in Votes 54 1.45%

Long Lake Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 3639

Patricia Mehney REP 3588 98.60%
Write-in Votes 51 1.40%

Long Lake Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 13756

David Garvin REP 3100 22.54%
John Linnerson REP 2839 20.64%
Duane W. Schaub REP 2929 21.29%
Daniel P. Wagner REP 2871 20.87%
Joel R. Casler DEM 1965 14.28%
Write-in Votes 52 0.38%

Mayfield Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 634

John E. Ockert REP 630 99.37%
Write-in Votes 4 0.63%

Mayfield Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 630

Lucille Zenner REP 627 99.52%
Write-in Votes 3 0.48%

Mayfield Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 635

Mary Ockert REP 631 99.37%
Write-in Votes 4 0.63%

Mayfield Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1083

Carl F. Bauer REP 559 51.62%
Charlie Jetter REP 518 47.83%
Write-in Votes 6 0.55%

Paradise Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 1970

Tim Trudell REP 1284 65.18%
Dean Reid DEM 676 34.31%
Write-in Votes 10 0.51%

Paradise Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 1576

Lisa K. Gulliver REP 1545 98.03%
Write-in Votes 31 1.97%

Paradise Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 1561

William King REP 1533 98.21%
Write-in Votes 28 1.79%

Paradise Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 2849

Robert Whims REP 1315 46.16%
Timothy J. Wicksall REP 1512 53.07%
Write-in Votes 22 0.77%

Peninsula Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 2954

Robert K. Manigold REP 2921 98.88%
Write-in Votes 33 1.12%

Peninsula Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 2910

Monica A. Hoffman REP 2887 99.21%
Write-in Votes 23 0.79%

Peninsula Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 2853

David K. Weatherholt REP 2816 98.70%
Write-in Votes 37 1.30%

Peninsula Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 10412

Mark Avery REP 2554 24.53%
Jill C. Byron REP 2562 24.61%
Penny Rosi REP 2640 25.36%
Wendy L. Witkop REP 2628 25.24%
Write-in Votes 28 0.27%

Peninsula Twp Park
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 10648

Jon F. Andrus REP 2433 22.85%
Jon Goode REP 2389 22.44%
Susan Shipman REP 2391 22.45%
Anne Griffiths DEM 1707 16.03%
Allison A. OKeefe DEM 1711 16.07%
Write-in Votes 17 0.16%

Union Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 145

Douglas Mansfield REP 140 96.55%
Write-in Votes 5 3.45%

Union Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 132

Sheryl Tillitson DEM 124 93.94%
Write-in Votes 8 6.06%

Union Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 141

Constance Stone REP 135 95.74%
Write-in Votes 6 4.26%

Union Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 132

Ed Tillitson DEM 121 91.67%
Write-in Votes 11 8.33%

Whitewater Twp Supervisor
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1246

Ron Popp REP 945 75.84%
Rod Kuncaitis 283 22.71%
Write-in Votes 18 1.44%

Whitewater Twp Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1321

Cheryl Walton REP 788 59.65%
Lois MacLean 523 39.59%
Write-in Votes 10 0.76%

Whitewater Twp Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 1170

Ardella M. Benak REP 1128 96.41%
Write-in Votes 42 3.59%

Whitewater Twp Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 2303

Paul D. Hubbell REP 1101 47.81%
Lloyd Lawson REP 851 36.95%
Arnell Boyd 333 14.46%
Write-in Votes 18 0.78%

Justice of Supreme Court
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 66715

Doug Dern 2066 3.10%
Connie Marie Kelley 12430 18.63%
Stephen Markman 17144 25.70%
Bridget M. McCormack 14725 22.07%
Kerry L. Morgan 2530 3.79%
Colleen O Brien 15907 23.84%
Bob Roddis 1696 2.54%
Write-in Votes 217 0.33%

PT Justice Supreme Crt
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 35247

Mindy Barry 3234 9.18%
Shelia Johnson 12429 35.26%
Brian Zahra 19408 55.06%
Write-in Votes 176 0.50%

Judge Ct Appeals-Inc
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 43103

Stephen L Borrello 20019 46.44%
Peter D. O'Connell 22738 52.75%
Write-in Votes 346 0.80%

PT Judge Ct Appeals
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 24810

Amy Ronayne Krause 24533 98.88%
Write-in Votes 277 1.12%

Judge of Probate Ct
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 36099

Kirsten L. Keilitz 17208 47.67%
Melanie Stanton 18709 51.83%
Write-in Votes 182 0.50%

Judge District Court
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 28147

Thomas J. Phillips 27793 98.74%
Write-in Votes 354 1.26%

Fife Lake Library Brd
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 838

Deborah R. Beason 404 48.21%
Frances Ely 375 44.75%
Krystal Corwin 15 1.79%
Jo Ellen Simpson 16 1.91%
Katie Zemstra 17 2.03%
Write-in Votes 11 1.31%

Green Lake Library Board
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 5840

Bob Robinson 1164 19.93%
Bonnie S. Strand 1293 22.14%
Georgia Suzuki 1041 17.83%
Patricia Thompson 1190 20.38%
Christine Wurst 1071 18.34%
Patrick William McKa 6 0.10%
Write-in Votes 75 1.28%

Peninsula Library Board
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 9928

Carol A. Butcher 1625 16.37%
Donna Hornberger 1677 16.89%
Heatherlyn J. Reamer 1708 17.20%
Jon Schmidtke 1483 14.94%
Nikki Sobkowski 1594 16.06%
Barbara Wunsch 1834 18.47%
Write-in Votes 7 0.07%

V-Fife Lake President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 202

Noreen Broering 81 40.10%
Lisa Leedy 119 58.91%
Write-in Votes 2 0.99%

V-Fife Lake Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 174

Vicky L. Jasper 173 99.43%
Write-in Votes 1 0.57%

V-Fife Lake Trustee 4yr
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 269

Marilyn T. Hayes 137 50.93%
David C. McGough 131 48.70%
Write-in Votes 1 0.37%

V-Fife Lake Trustee 2yr
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 15

Write-in Votes 15 100.00%

V-Fife Lake Trustee PT
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 149

Tawni Deike 148 99.33%
Write-in Votes 1 0.67%

Benzie Co Cent Sch Brd
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 19

Lorraine Nordbeck 10 52.63%
Thomas Stapleton Jr. 9 47.37%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Buckley Comm Sch Brd
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 805

Michele Beeman 291 36.15%
Gary Griffin 211 26.21%
Nicole Miller 164 20.37%
Lane Wildfong 136 16.89%
Write-in Votes 3 0.37%

Elk Rapids Pub Sch Brd
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 1768

David A. Lein 894 50.57%
Rod Trautman 861 48.70%
Write-in Votes 13 0.74%

PT Elk Rapids Pub Sch Brd
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 1643

Darryl Antcliff 810 49.30%
Richard P. Martel 824 50.15%
Write-in Votes 9 0.55%

Forest Area Comm Sch Brd
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 662

Ricky Hulwick 334 50.45%
Steve Kniss 323 48.79%
Write-in Votes 5 0.76%

Kingsley Area Sch Brd
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Total Votes 3600

Christopher Bies 1850 51.39%
Anthony Temple 1727 47.97%
Write-in Votes 23 0.64%

Manton Consol Sch Brd
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Total Votes 6

Harold L. Kibbe 5 83.33%
Randy Sucharski 1 16.67%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

Traverse City Area Pub Sch Brd
Total
Number of Precincts 32
Precincts Reporting 32 100.0 %
Total Votes 26197

Gary W. Appel 17767 67.82%
Thomas A. Grigal 8205 31.32%
Write-in Votes 225 0.86%

NW Mich College Trustees
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 48901

Doug Bishop 18346 37.52%
Walter Jay Hooper 14913 30.50%
Kennard R. Weaver 15290 31.27%
Write-in Votes 352 0.72%

State Prop 12-1
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 45584

YES 19568 42.93%
NO 26016 57.07%

State Prop 12-2
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 46393

YES 14298 30.82%
NO 32095 69.18%

State Prop 12-3
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 46498

YES 14284 30.72%
NO 32214 69.28%

State Prop 12-4
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 45861

YES 13842 30.18%
NO 32019 69.82%

State Prop 12-5
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 45906

YES 13352 29.09%
NO 32554 70.91%

State Prop 12-6
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 46380

YES 17098 36.87%
NO 29282 63.13%

C-Traverse Prop 1
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Total Votes 7877

YES 4638 58.88%
NO 3239 41.12%

Twp Paradise Fire Prop
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 1985

YES 1255 63.22%
NO 730 36.78%

SD Buckley Prop
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Total Votes 540

YES 274 50.74%
NO 266 49.26%

SD Kingsley Prop
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Total Votes 3188

YES 1877 58.88%
NO 1311 41.12%

SD TCAPS Bonding Prop
Total
Number of Precincts 32
Precincts Reporting 32 100.0 %
Total Votes 39148

YES 16396 41.88%
NO 22752 58.12%